This website requires cookies to provide all of its features. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies - Learn more - Hide this message

Mini Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting our customer’s privacy. Therefore we are entirely open about our information gathering practices. Please take the time to review this notice which states our privacy policy.

The use and protection of the personal data of the visitor/user of Hionidis.com is in accordance to the regulations and clauses of the Greek law Ν.2472/1997 for protection of the individual's information of personal character, as this has been supplemented from the President of the Commission for protection of personal data, and other relevant govermental authorities.

Visitors can navigate through the Hionidis.com online shop without having to provide any personal information.

Personal data provided by the User, will not be communicated nor sold to a third party.

All necessary information required in order for credit card payments and transactions to be processed (credit/debit card number, expiry date, security code) will be sent to our bank (specifically Eurobank) and fraud-monitoring team for authentification, via encrypted protocol, without any third party interference. This information will never be seen or stored for any purpose by Hionidis.com.

Cookie Policy

Hionidis.com, reserves the right to use personal data, voluntarily provided by users, in compliance with current regulations (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003).

Users are invited to periodically visit this page to view updates and/or changes related to current legislation.

IP addresses

The IP address through which the user has access to Hionidis.com is monitored only for gathering statistic data and for securing the safety of transactions.


Upon becoming a registered user or upon placing an order, you automatically accept the above terms.